Athletes

Men:

Long Distance

Josh Stewart, Denver, 10,000m – Marathon
Timothy van Laarhoven, Denver,  10,000m – Marathon
Andrew Halverson, Denver, 10,000m – Marathon
Bernard Bizet, Paris (FRA), 5k – 21k/Half-Marathon
Matthew Jackson, Lynchburg (VA), 5,000m – 10,000m
Stephen Gerlay, Boulder, 5,000m – 10,000m


Middle Distance

Mack McLain, Denver, 1500m – 5,000m
Ryan Faulkner, Greeley, 1500m – 5,000m
Alex Nelson, Denver, 1500m – 5000m
Mark Husted, Denver, 800m – 1500m
Kyle McCloskey, Colorado Springs, 800m – 1500m
Matthieu Caldwell, Colorado Springs, 800m – 1500m
Ishmael Arzola, Lemmon (SD), 800m – 1,500m
Erik Boss, Denver, 800m – 1500m
Ryan Parker, Denver, 800m-1500m
Mesfin Ferede, Denver, 800m – 1500m
Nathaniel Cox, Berwick (GBR), 800m – 1500m
Dan Spale, Denver, 1500m
Dylan Anderson, Denver, 800m – 1500m
Solomon Argaw, Denver, 800-1500m
James LePage, Denver, 800m – 1500m
Kenny Rennick, Cortez, 800m – 1500m
Jake Borel, Fort Collins, 800m – 1500m
Michael Sanders, Fort Collins, 400m – 800m
Michael Lewis, Denver, 400m – 800m

Sprints

Nick Homan, Fayette (MO), Multi
Jeremy Gunn, Parker, 200m – 400m
Ben Niemann, Denver, 200m – 400m
Brian Slater, Ithaca (NY), 200m – 400m
Tim Badger, Denver, 200m/400m
Jeremy Dodson, Phoenix, 100m/200m
Justin Baker, Denver, 100m – 200m
Dominique Hubert, Denver, 100m – 200m

Women:

Long Distance
Stephanie Milici, Boulder, 5,000m – Ultra
Nora O’Malley, Denver, 10,000m – Ultra
Rae Moreland, Denver, Marathon – Ultra
Adrienne Boyd, Denver, 10,000m – Marathon
Meghan Curran, Denver, 10,000m – Marathon
Hannah Holmes, Denver, 10,000m – Marathon
Michelle Kluz, New York City, 5,000m – Marathon
Jenny Riat, Denver, 10,000m – Half-Marathon
Megan Derschang, Denver, 10,000m – Half-Marathon
Sophia Galleher, Denver, 5,000m – Half-Marathon
Amy De Seyn, Denver, 5,000m – Half-Marathon

Middle Distance
Taryn Cordani, Ithaca (NY), 1500m – 5000m
Emma Neigel, Calgary (CAN), 1500m – 5,000m
Karina Sanchez, Denver, 1500m – 5,000m
Ruth Waller, Fort Collins, 800m – 1500m
Kirsten Lake, Denver, 800m – 1500m
Ashley Benfield, Colorado Springs, 800m – 1500m
Jessica Butler, Denver, 800m – 1500m
Lauren Silacci, Denver 800m – 1500m
Jacquelyn Myrin, Denver, 800m – 1500m
Caroline Braun, Denver, 800m – 1500m
Hana Creasy, Denver, 800m – 1500m
Janey Heard, Denver, 800m – 1500m
Marion Romain, Rennes (FRA), 800m – 1500m
Kate McLaughlin, Denver, 400m – 800m
Liz Fassel, Denver, 400m – 800m
Adi Israeli, Tel Aviv (ISR), 400m – 800m
Shai Israeli, Tel Aviv (ISR), 400m – 800m
Patricia Neubauer, Potsdam (DEU), 400m/800m
Angelina Ramos, Saginaw (MI), 400/800
Kelly Stritzinger, Denver, 400m – 800m

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.